The 20th IFIP Int. Conference on Testing of Communicating Systems (TESTCOM) and the 8th Int. Workshop on Formal Approaches to Testing of Software (FATES) will be conducted jointly as TESTCOM/FATES CONFERENCE

Committes

TESTCOM/FATES/FORTE General Co-Chairs
  • Kenji Suzuki, University of Electro-Communications, Japan
  • Teruo Higashino, Osaka University, Japan
TESTCOM Steering Committee
  • John Derrick, Chairman, U of Sheffield, UK
  • Ana R. Cavalli, INT, France
  • Roland Groz, Grenoble Institute of Technology, France
  • Alexandre Petrenko, CRIM, Canada
TESTCOM/FATES Program Committee Co-Chairs
  • Andreas Ulrich, Siemens AG, Germany
  • Toru Hasegawa, KDDI R&D Labs., Japan
Program Committee
  • Bernhard K. Aichernig, TU Graz, Austria
  • Antonia Bertolino, ISTI-CNR, Italy
  • Gregor v. Bochmann, U of Ottawa, Canada
  • Richard Castanet, LABRI, France
  • Shing Chi Cheung, Hong Kong U of Science and Technology, China
  • Sarolta Dibuz, Ericsson, Hungary
  • Rachida Dssouli, Concordia U, Canada
  • Khaled El-Fakih, American U of Sharjah, UAE
  • Marie-Claude Gaudel, U of Paris-Sud, France
  • Jens Grabowski, U of Göttingen, Germany
  • Rob Hierons, Brunel U, UK
  • Dieter Hogrefe, U of Göttingen, Germany
  • Antti Huima, Conformiq Software Ltd., Finland
  • Thierry Jéron, IRISA Rennes, France
  • Ferhat Khendek, Concordia U, Canada
  • Myungchul Kim, ICU, Korea
  • Yoshihi Kinoshita, AIST, Japan
  • Hartmut König, BTU Cottbus, Germany
  • Victor V. Kuliamin, ISP RAS, Russia
  • David Lee, Ohio State U, USA
  • Bruno Legeard, Leirios, France
  • Giulio Maggiore, Telecom Italia Mobile, Italy
  • José Carlos Maldonado, U of San Carlos, Brazil
  • Brian Nielsen, U of Aalborg, Denmark
  • Manuel Núñez, UC de Madrid, Spain
  • Tomohiko Ogishi, KDDI R&D Labs., Japan
  • Ian Oliver, Nokia Research, Finland
  • Doron Peled, U of Bar-Ilan, Israel
  • Fumiaki Sato, Toho University, Japan
  • Ina Schieferdecker, Fraunhofer FOKUS, Germany
  • Jan Tretmans, Embedded Systems Institute, The Netherlands
  • Hasan Ural, U of Ottawa, Canada
  • Mark Utting, U of Waikato, New Zealand
  • M. Ümit Uyar, City U of New York, USA
  • Margus Veanes, Microsoft Research, USA
  • César Viho, IRISA Rennes, France
  • Carsten Weise, RWTH Aachen, Germany
  • Colin Willcock, Nokia Siemens Network, Germany
  • Burkhart Wolff, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
  • Nina Yevtushenko, Tomsk State U, Russia
Local Organization
  • Tomohiko Ogishi, KDDI R&D Labs. (Chair)
  • Takaaki Umedu, Osaka University